A# Sharp Recording Studio

Clients

 


Bands - 50'S, 60'S, & 70'S - Christian - Children's - Schools - Blues
Country - International - Jazz - Various -  Artists - Choirs

Bands

2nd
62nd Silence
81 Sun

Abortus
Abusement Park
Astral Taxi
Astro Girls, The
Atlantics, The
Baraka
Backbeats, The
Beef Tornadoes, The

Black Feet
Blackfire
Blind Horse
Bonemeister
Boxwell
Broken Response
Burgstrums
Burning Blue Sky
Capitols, The

Carnage
Carnival of Light
Cher Show, The
Cheyne Stoke
Contra
Cool Calm Collective
D4, The
Dave Forrester
Defileon
Dirty Reeds, The
Dismembered
Domino
Drebin
Driftwood
Dropweight
Eartheater
8 Ft
Emanon
Empire
Fixation
Fun Factory
Funky Grass
Good Griefs, The
Grounded
Hashed Denim
Heartworm
Hellhounds, The
Hit Factory, The
Hoist, The
Hot Angel
Igore
Interstellar Overdrive
Intone
Ivory
The Jefferson
John Rowles
Killer Klowns
Krazy Creatures
Lamento Suite
Linedriver
Little Smoke
Loomis
Mississippi Shakedown
Mortal Sin

Monster
Mother Jones

Mr Malarkey
Mr Whippy
Mumma Green
Napoleon Blowen Apart
Neon Hart
Next, The
No Exit
Onslaught
Optic Nerve
Oracle
Palladium 8
Pants
Pennidreadful
Pleasure and Pain
Powerhead
R 2 Am Not
Radium Club
Raise The Crazy
Ramrod
Red Sun Band, The
Retlaw
Richie & The Crowns
Rivers and Roads
Rubicon
Rucus
Rumblefish
Samsara
Schneider’s Ape
Seizure
Seltic Sirens, The
Set In Stone
Silver 9's
Slide McBride
Smut
Snowleopard
Spitz
Sounds of Young Mountains
Stockholm Syndrome

Stoker
Stonehenge
Stone Monks

Subculture
Sulkus
Supercharger
Surge, The
Sycamores, The
3 Speed Dragsta
The Flight
This Time Only
Throwdown
Toadstone
Torch le Monde
Undecided
Vampit
Vermillion
Vines, The
Walrus
Xquabed
Zelda Trip
Zenith Project , The
     

50’s, 60’s & 70’s

Atlantics, The
Backbeats, The
Brad Fury
Buddy Holly Show (Oh Boy) Show, The
Choo Choo Cha Boogie
Clevelands, The
Cocker Down Under, The Joe Cocker Show
East Coast Horns, The

Eddie Youngblood
Get Ready
Go Cat Go
Heroes from Heaven
Jay Justin
Juke Box Jive
Kenny Ansett
Kim Humphreys
Lonnie Lee

Radium Club
Real Gone Cats, The
Rockin’ Jukebox
Roy Hawkins
Shakin’ Loose
60’s Mania
Tezza & the Twist Tops
     

Christian

180 degreez
Amanda McGuire
Anglican Youthworks
Branches (Menai Anglican Church)
Canterbury Fijian Baptist Choir
Chris Jordan
Christ Church - St Ives (Anglican)

Dave Goodwin
Dominique Maurice
Exodus Foundation (Ashfield Uniting Church), The
Geoff White

Halon 12-11
Hooty Toots, The
Hurstville Indonesian Presbyterian Church
Ian Blakeney

Inside Out with Ken Davis
James Mitchell
John Glen
John McKenna
John Ng
Madhatters, The
Mary's Nazareth Home Foundation
Metro-North Christian Centre
MFJ (My Friend Jesus)
Natalie Bartholomeusz
Nathan Tasker
Nazarene Church of Mary's Little Children

New Apostolic Church, The
New Creation Christian Ministries
Oatley Uniting Church
One Vision (Greenacre Baptist Church)

Oracle
Retlaw
Ron Mey
Rucus
St Bede's - Rozelle
St Luke’s - Miranda (Anglican)
St Lukes - Revesby (Catholic)

Steve Bye
Wesley Rehab Services
     

Children's

Anglican Youthworks
Bop Bops, The
Funky Bugs
Hooty Toots The
Ian Blakeney
Jitterbugs The
Margaret Bradford
     

Schools

Bald Face Public School
Belmore High School
Beveley Hills Primary Sc
hool
Innaburra (Menai)
Lucas Heights High School
Mary MacKilup Catholic School
Menai High School
Oatley West Primary
Port Hacking High
St Joseph’s College, Hunters Hill
Tara Anglican Girls School
Waverley College
Wesley Music College
Wiley Park Public School
Woolooware High School
     

Blues

Anni Piper
Bellhops, The

Big Erle
Big Time Operators
Blind Lemon Chicken
Bluesberry Jam
Bottlerocket Combo
Christina Crofts
Cold Comfort
Cold Shot
Crofts Town Traffic
Damon Davies
Daniel Larson
Darren Jack
Elmore Fudd
Finn (Jim Finn)
Foreday Riders

Funky Grass
Gangsters of Love
Groove Kings, The
Harpin’ Mama (with Ray Beadle)
Hellboppers, The
Henry Correy and the Correydores
Hot Property
Jeannie Lewis
Jed Cannon Band
Jenny Marie Lang

JR & the Bar Kings
Jumpin’ the Gun
Kate Dunbar
Kate Meehan
Kerrie Sweeney & Trouble No More
Lee Holman Band, The
Lemon Squeezin’ Daddies, The
Mainline
Margret RoadKnight
Mark Easton
Max Stockard
Mississippi Shakedow
n
Muma Jane Blues band
Paul O'Brien
Quasimodo
Ray Beadle

Ross Waller
Sally King
Silver Beaver
Sneaky Pete
Taildraggers, The
Texas Radio
Third Degree
TJ Blanch File, The
Wards Xpress
Wendy Saddington
Whose Muddy Shoes
     

International

Blackfire (Aboriginal)
Capoeira Brasil (Brazil)
Gia Salvador (Phillipines)
Grupo Folclorico Cultural Portugues de Sedney
International Society for Krishna Consciousness
John da Silva (Spanish)
Jose Cruz (Mexican)
Nicholas De Lellis (Italian)
Oriana (Samoan)
Oscar & the Kami Kids (Samoan)
Pushpa Jagadish (Indian)
United Band, The (Samoan)
Vic Sims (Aboriginal)
William Finau (Tongan)
     

Country

Bronwyn Woodley
Craig Byrne
Dennis McNamara
Donna Boyd
Fowlhouse Jack
Hank Koopman & Donna Marie
James Blundell
Karyn
Melinda Johnstone
Melody Pool
Melinda Schneider
Scotty Mack

Sharyn Lee
Swing Team, The
Vic Price
Wolverines, The
     

Jazz

Alisa Fedele
Capitols, The
Eddie 7 and Swingsation
Greg Poppleton
Justin Hunter
Paul Fisher
Peter Di Losa
Rory Thomas Big Band
Slide McBride
Stephen O'Connell
St Joseph’s College Stage
Band
38 Express
     

Various

Aristocrat Leisure Industries
A Tale of Two Cities (Opera – musical)
Bushranger Accessories
Como West Primary School
David Ireland (Ch-9 TV Series)
The Official AFL Football Songs
Garage Days (The Movie)

Goulburn Conservatorium
Kid's West
West Is Rock (Fairfield Council)
The Crop (The Movie)
Up Close and Dangerous (The Movie)
Lowes TV Commercials

Riverwood Music Festival
Serenity House
South East Region Music Festival
Skydome

State Rail Authority
Sutherland Shire Music Festival
Swagelok Industries
Sydney Region Music Festival
Urban Transit Authority
Western Suburbs Leagues Club
Scratch-its Radio Ads
     

Artists

Alisa Fidele
Andrew Clermont
Andy Mac
Anni Piper
Amanda Easton

Bronwyn Woodley
Chris Splash
Dave Forrester
Dave Tice
Dave Warner

David Westmore
Di Solomon
Greg Poppleton
Jagger Alexander
James Brennan
Jay Justin
Jeannie Lewis
Jeff Duff
Jenny Marie Lang

Jerry Salvador
Joel Leffler
John Rowles
Kelly Cavuoto
Kylie Stephens
Mahogany
Margaret Bradford
Margret RoadKnight
Martin Cilia

MC Singer
Melinda Johnstone
Melody Pool
Miranda Murphy
Navid Sabet
Nicholas de Lellis
NYK
Peter Langstaff
Ray Beadle
Rob Wolfe
Sarah Jane

Sarah Walker
Steve McNaughton
Steve Wicks

Wendy Saddington
Yasuhiro Matsubara
     

Choirs

Canterbury Fijian Baptist Choir
Endeavour Harmony Chorus
Hurstville Indonesian Presbyterian Church
Ukrainian Womens’ Ensemble
Ukrainian Women's Choir
Ukrainian Youth Association
The Bel Canare Choir
The Fiji Christian Choir
The Chinese Catholic Choir
The Central Synagogue Choir
The Salvation Army Choir





    © Copyright 2005-2013 A# Sharp Studio
339 Belmore Road, Riverwood, NSW, 2210
Phone: (02) 9153 9988 • Email: richard@asharp.com.au, jeff@asharp.com.au